The Wheels on the Bus - TOP 15 Songs for Kids on YouTube



Subscribe to our channel because new videos are uploaded every week! http://bit.ly/Subscribe_to_LooLooKids
You are watching a super fun compilation with the 15 best songs for children created by LooLoo Kids.
Follow us on Facebook for new updates! http://www.facebook.com/LooLooKids/
Tweet to us! http://twitter.com/loolookids
We are always happy to hear from you! Please share your feedback on our nursery rhymes in the comments or through our social media!

Go to your favorite song by selecting a title below!

0:00 The Wheels on the Bus
2:05 Rain, Rain, Go Away
4:19 Johny Johny Yes Papa
5:50 Ten in a Bed
8:16 Five Little Ducks
10:39 Three Little Kittens
12:58 Sleeping Bunnies
14:48 Pat-a-Cake
15:45 Once I Caught a Fish Alive
17:43 Old MacDonald Had a Farm
19:02 Bingo
21:26 Hickory Dickory Dock
24:01 Miss Polly Had a Dolly
25:23 Humpty Dumpty
26:38 Five Little Monkeys

The Wheels on the Bus Lyrics

The wheels on the bus go
Round and round,
Round and round,
Round and round.
The wheels on the bus go
Round and round,
All through the town!

The door on the bus goes
Open and shut,
Open and shut,
Open and shut.
The door on the bus goes
Open and shut,
All through the town!

The wipers on the bus go
Swish, swish, swish,
Swish, swish, swish,
Swish, swish, swish.
The wipers on the bus go
Swish, swish, swish,
All through the town!

The horn on the bus goes
Beep, beep, beep,
Beep, beep, beep,
Beep, beep, beep.
The horn on the bus goes
Beep, beep, beep,
All through the town!

The people on the bus go
Up and down,
Up and down,
Up and down.
The people on the bus go
Up and down,
All through the town!

The baby on the bus goes
Waa, waa, waa,
Waa, waa, waa,
Waa, waa, waa.
The baby on the bus goes
Waa, waa, waa,
All through the town!

The mommy on the bus goes
Shh, shh, shh,
Shh, shh, shh,
Shh, shh, shh.
The daddy on the bus goes
Shh, shh, shh,
All through the town!

The mommy on the bus says
I love you,
I love you,
I love you,
The daddy on the bus says,
I love you, too,
All through the town!

Watch the LooLoo Kids Playlist: http://youtu.be/-ccCPcujnys?list=PLFkIjhjdbaAdmPyradNYGNG5vbbPQBuuw

Enjoy other LooLoo Kids nursery rhymes:
Row, Row, Row Your Boat http://youtu.be/bp4QmHwGBMA
Baa, Baa, Black Sheep http://youtu.be/C1q4-EJv9sE
Hush Little Baby http://youtu.be/b6foGWb93a8
The Wheels On The Bus http://youtu.be/kNBJJmTPR9M
Incy Wincy Spider http://youtu.be/Q0R5bzSXGdY
Five Little Ducks http://youtu.be/xaRxsNbZ-kY
Humpty Dumpty http://youtu.be/421KD5xyHpI
BINGO http://youtu.be/3CyLES0nkas
Three Little Kittens http://youtu.be/NOp_FX-Jwjk
The ABC Song http://youtu.be/lpW1ochr3Gw
Five Little Monkeys http://youtu.be/jFSpt8Ttcvg
The Finger Family http://youtu.be/-EVgWSGUqfA
Old MacDonald Had A Farm http://youtu.be/1H1g4m5dJf8
If You're Happy And You Know It http://youtu.be/-XeqeuUicE0

Enjoy educational songs and stories for preschool kids created by experts in children's education!

Nursery rhymes in English, canciones en inglés para niños, barnvisorna på engelska, Músicas em inglês para crianças, Gyerekzene, Kinderlieder in Englisch, 英文兒歌, Písničky v angličtině, أناشيد أطفال باللغة الإنجليزية, अंग्रेजी में नर्सरी कविताएं, Comptines en anglais, Lagu-lagu anak berbahasa Inggeris, Musik Untuk Anak, Barnerim på engelsk, Canzoni per bambini in inglese, Engelse kinderliedjes, Piosenki dla dzieci po angielsku, เพลงภาษาอังกฤษสำหรับเด็ก

Facebook